Send Email
Send SMS
Search
ABC International
ABC International


Green Coffee Bean Extract

Green Coffee Bean Extract is a natural product derived from Robusta Coffee Beans. The application is in the manufacturing of health drinks. It is a neutraceutical product. Green Coffee Extract helps fight Obesity and Diabetic.


Green Coffee Bean Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Green Coffee Bean Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
BrandNuetral Label
Pack Size25 Kgs
Pack TypeHDPE drums
Main IngredientGreen Coffee Beans
Plant part usedCoffee Seeds
Shelf Life18 Months - 2 years
ColorYellow to Light brown

Chlorogenic acid ( CGA ) is a unique extract of Coffee – Robusta / Arabica green coffee beans containing between 45 and 50% chlorogenic acids with less than 2% total caffeine concentration.

Many studies highlight the potential benefits of coffee compounds, including chlorogenic acid, for providing protection against free radicals and promoting healthy glucose metabolism.

We supply the ingredient in powder form, and the formulation is customised -- Some formulations are made into capsules as a food supplement and others as an ingredient for beverages along with the specific CGA % and the Caffeine %, in Energy Drinks as a booster. We can supply CGA from 45 - 60% purity and Caffeine < 2%.

The major applications of CGA are the following :

1. As an Anti-Diabetic drug / Neutraceutical
2. As an Anti-Cancer drug / Neutraceutical
3. As an Anti-Cholesterol drug / Neutraceutical
4. As a slimming agent
5. As an Anti-Oxidant for several applications
6. As an ingredient in various soft drinks, fruit juices, chewing gums, energy drinks, refresher drinks, booster drinks, etc.,
Yes! I am Interested

Green Coffee Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Green Coffee Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

The incomparable quality Green Coffee Extract made, traded and supplied by us is broadly utilized as a part of pharmaceuticals for treating malignancy, diabetes, weariness and so forth. If item is extricated by using the best grade green espresso and contemporary apparatus under the strict reconnaissance of our specialists according to the characterized universal standards. Our customers can benefit this item in distinctive amount according to their prerequisites. Additionally, we offer this Green Coffee Extract to our customers at business sector competitive rates.

Features:

  • Eco-friendliness
  • Non-allergic
  • Refreshing fragrance
  • Non toxic

Botanical Name : Coffea arabica
Family : Rubiaceae
Common Name : Coffee Arabica, Chlorogenic acid
Standardized For : 45% and 60% Chlorogenic acid by HPLC
Description : Light Yellow To Yellow Brown Powder
Plant part used : Seeds of Coffee Arabica
Applications: Anti-Oxidant, stimulant

Introduction

Green Coffee Bean Extract is produced using the green beans of the Coffee Arabica plant. There are two sorts of espresso plants, Arabica and Robusta.Coffee is an energetic shrub or little tree which as a rule develops to a stature of 3-3.5 m (10-12 feet). Most generally developed espresso species develop best at high rises.

Green coffee Beans concentrate contains up to 60% Chlorogenic Acid, a dietary polyphenol. Alongside being an incredible against oxidant, there is confirmation that Chlorogenic Acid may have natural impacts in the small digestive tract that change examples of glucose uptake, managing the digestion system. The Caffeic Acids go about as stimulant, giving a sheltered jolt of energy while being actually low in caffeine.

Yes! I am Interested

Organic Coffee Bean Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Organic Coffee Bean Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

We also supply Organic certified Coffee Bean Extract.The incomparable quality Organic Green Coffee Extract made, traded and supplied by us is broadly utilized as a part of pharmaceuticals for treating malignancy, diabetes, weariness and so forth. If item is extricated by using the best grade green espresso and contemporary apparatus under the strict reconnaissance of our specialists according to the characterized universal standards. Our customers can benefit this item in distinctive amount according to their prerequisites. Additionally, we offer this Green Coffee Extract to our customers at business sector competitive rates.

Features:

  • Eco-friendliness
  • Non-allergic
  • Refreshing fragrance
  • Non toxic
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
ABC International
Aslesha Madappa (CEO)
No. 402, Commerce House, No. 9/1 Cunningham Road,
Bengaluru - 560052, Karnataka, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 72%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© ABC International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

ABC International